Home » CIW » 1D0-520 dumps » 2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass CIW 1D0-520 Practice Tests (11-20)

2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass CIW 1D0-520 Practice Tests (11-20)

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is the common name for the practice hackers use to trick people into revealing sensitive information?

A.    Social engineering
B.    Identity exploitation
C.    Information probing
D.    Intellectual deception

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Jason needs to create a table with four columns and six rows. Which of the following attributes must he include in the <td> tag to allow the first cell to span across the entire width of the table?

A.    colspan=”4″
B.    colspan=”6″
C.    rowspan=”6″
D.    width=”100%”

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
The W3C has developed XHTML standards for the World Wide Web. These standards:

A.    allow proprietary software to run in other vendors’ browsers.
B.    ensure consistent display in various browsers and platforms.
C.    define a language that incorporates data structures and internal logic.
D.    allow markup elements to combine both structure and formatting in a single text file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Kellee wants to determine which areas of her company’s Web site attract visitors, and the frequency with which those areas are visited. Which of the following is the best way for her to determine these facts?

A.    Monitor network traffic during peak hours.
B.    Place a hit counter on each page of the Web site.
C.    Analyze the Web site server logs to measure page access.
D.    Call users and ask them which sections of the site they visit often.

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is an example of structural markup?

A.    <b />Summary
B.    <title>Summary</title>
C.    <font size=6 />Summary
D.    <center>Summary</center>

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Both versions of GIF files support small file size, lossless compression and transparency. Which of the two GIF versions also supports animation and interlacing?

A.    87a
B.    87b
C.    89a
D.    89b

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Rosa wants to position a paragraph 100 pixels below the top of the HTML document, and 100 pixels from its left margin. Which styles should she use?

A.    top: 100px; left: 100px
B.    position: relative; top: 100px; left: 100px
C.    position: absolute;top: 100px;left: 100px
D.    position: absolute;margin-top: 100px;margin-left: 100px

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Image slicing involves:

A.    selecting rectangular sections of a larger graphic to be divided into smaller images during export.
B.    creating an animated GIF file from a single large image file to decrease perceived download time.
C.    merging several small image files into a single large image file to simplify placement on the Web page.
D.    selecting sections of a single image and saving them as separate JPG files in a specially created folder.

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
What is another name for the staging server?

A.    Live server
B.    Production server
C.    Redundant server
D.    Development server

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You have created a style sheet and applied it to every Web page on your site. After reviewing the updated pages, you notice that not all of the styles implemented by the style sheet were applied to some of the pages. Which of the following is the most plausible reason for this?

A.    One style sheet cannot be applied to multiple pages.
B.    Certain styles cannot be rendered the same on all pages.
C.    Linked styles will be overridden by embedded or inline styles on the page.
D.    Your site uses multiple linked style sheets, which are conflicting with one another.

Answer: C

If you want to pass CIW 1D0-520 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CIW 1D0-520 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/1D0-520.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back