Home » CIW » 1D0-520 dumps » 2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass CIW 1D0-520 Practice Tests (51-60)

2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass CIW 1D0-520 Practice Tests (51-60)

QUESTION 51
Lisa needs to create a rollover image to act as her Web site’s navigation buttons. What is the minimum number of images she must use to achieve a rollover effect?

A.    One
B.    Two
C.    Three
D.    Four

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Suandi is documenting the technology choices of his Web development team. In the document, he explains his reasons for using JavaScript as a development language on the client side because:

A.    it is best suited for open-source browsers.
B.    it is compatible with the widest variety of Web browsers.
C.    it is the scripting version of the popular Java programming language.
D.    it was specifically developed for use with the Internet Explorer Web browser.

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
SVG files can be defined as:

A.    a bitmap photo format.
B.    a cross-platform image-rendering plug-in.
C.    a proprietary plug-in for displaying Flash files.
D.    a way to describe two-dimensional graphics in XML.

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Brent is creating a client-side script to preload images used in rollovers on his Web site. In order for the images to be preloaded into the browser cache, which JavaScript object should Brent instantiate and point to the location of the needed image?

A.    Img
B.    Image
C.    HREF
D.    RollOver

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
What must you consider when designing pages using the JavaScript open() method?

A.    Server-side includes
B.    Browser plug-in issues
C.    Pop-up blocker software
D.    Unsupported screen reader software

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Which of the following is one of the advantages that SWF (Flash) files bring to Web-based environments?

A.    SWF files are compressed, so files download quickly.
B.    SWF files use layers, so animation is linear and parallel.
C.    SWF files use vector images, so files can be easily modified.
D.    SWF files can stream images, so files can be uploaded quickly.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
Which of the following plug-ins would be used to view paper-based documents that cannot be easily re-created using XHTML?

A.    Microsoft Fax Viewer
B.    Word processor applications
C.    Scalable Vector Graphics (SVG)
D.    Portable Document Format (PDF)

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
Which of the following is true with regard to creating an XML application?

A.    The application must always be run from a Web server.
B.    XML must always be embedded with XHTML, not HTML.
C.    The tags can use uppercase and lowercase characters.
D.    The application must be able to determine page structure if it is used on a Web page.

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
You have been asked to create a page that retrieves information from a database. Which of the following is the first step in obtaining information from a database from a Web page?

A.    Conduct a database query.
B.    Create a connection to the database.
C.    Create a recordset to hold the query results.
D.    Put the results in a recordset to ensure that the database returns data properly.

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
Ben has decided to use a MySQL database on a Linux system to store data for his business-to-business (B2B) Web site. Which language can he use to request the data?

A.    PHP
B.    CSS
C.    VRML
D.    XHTML

Answer: A

If you want to pass CIW 1D0-520 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CIW 1D0-520 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/1D0-520.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back