Home » CIW » 1D0-520 dumps » 2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass CIW 1D0-520 Practice Tests (61-70)

2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass CIW 1D0-520 Practice Tests (61-70)

QUESTION 61
Your new customer, Chattawa, is the education coordinator for Bluelake County Schools. He has asked you to design a Web site to teach school personnel in aboriginal issues. He presents you with a report about current concerns that aboriginal children’s learning styles are not being addressed in the school system. He suggests that you reproduce the report online and add aboriginal art in the margins. Whose perspective should you take as you design the site?

A.    Your perspective
B.    The site user’s perspective
C.    The school administration’s perspective
D.    The education coordinator’s perspective

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
Manuel has been hired by XYZ Corporation to develop a Web site that will display information about the company’s products and in-stock quantities to potential customers. The company currently has more than 1,000 products in its catalog. Which approach is best for providing Web site customers with the necessary information?

A.    Develop static XHTML pages that display the product information to the customers.
B.    Provide a link to a PDF catalog of the company’s products that customers can download.
C.    Create an XML file of product information and display it using XSLT on one of the site pages.
D.    Create a server-side application that queries product data from the company’s database and displays it on a Web page.

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
Pop-up and pop-under windows were once considered a valid advertising method for some Web designers. Most designers now consider this advertising method invalid because users tend to find pop-ups and pop-unders annoying. Which of the following is another common reason to avoid pop-ups and pop-unders?

A.    The HTML code is no longer supported.
B.    Pop-ups are a single browser technology.
C.    Many browsers now feature pop-up blockers.
D.    Pop-ups are considered an invasion of privacy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
Which Web development team member is responsible for developing a site’s navigation?

A.    Web programmer
B.    Graphics designer
C.    Information architect
D.    Information Technology (IT) professional

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
Homer has been asked to create a monthly advertising message and send it by bulk e-mail to all e-mail addresses collected from customers who have purchased products from the company. What should Homer include in the bulk e-mail message to ensure customer privacy?

A.    The customer’s e-mail address in the body of the message
B.    A section in which recipients can provide feedback about the company
C.    An opt-in option to receive additional similar messages from related companies
D.    An opt-out option for recipients to stop receiving future advertising messages from the company

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
You are a member of a Web development team exploring design issues. Which of the following items should you consider first when designing a new site?

A.    Site map
B.    Navigational elements
C.    Information organization
D.    Page layout and structure

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
George is developing an intranet site for his company. How can he establish consistency for the structure and layout of all the pages, but leave decisions about the content of each page to the individual departments?

A.    Use style guides.
B.    Use inline frames.
C.    Create a site map.
D.    Create a site template.

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
In which of the following formats do graphic files support 24 bits of color information and work well with photographs?

A.    GIF
B.    SVG
C.    BMP
D.    JPEG

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
Which of the following best describes the type of information that Web server log files can collect?

A.    Browser version, reviewed products, IP address
B.    Browser information, pages viewed, referrer sites
C.    Browser information, return visits, past purchases
D.    Credit card number used, favorite products, pages viewed

Answer: B

QUESTION 70
Certain Web sites are known to be successful. What do these successful Web sites have in common?

A.    They all sell books and clothing.
B.    They have created a unique metaphor.
C.    They focus on fulfilling unmet needs of Web site consumers.
D.    They have published a well-documented mind map of their Web site.

Answer: C

If you want to pass CIW 1D0-520 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CIW 1D0-520 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/1D0-520.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back