Home » CIW » 1D0-520 dumps » 2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass CIW 1D0-520 Practice Tests (91-100)

2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass CIW 1D0-520 Practice Tests (91-100)

QUESTION 91
Which of the following is used in Secure XML to verify the origin of a message?

A.    Triple DES
B.    A digital signature
C.    Symmetric-key encryption
D.    An open encryption standard known as Gnu Privacy Guard

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Consider the following XML code:
<?xml version=”1.0″?>
<Letter>
<date>January 28, 2006</date>
<Address>
<to>
<name>Mr. Harold Gray</name>
<title>President</title>
<company>Gray Industries</company>
</To>
236 Washington Boulevard, Suite 480
Grover, CA 90000
</Address>
The preceding code will not work properly. Which of the following describes the reason for this?

A.    The Date field is not specified correctly.
B.    XML tags cannot use uppercase letters.
C.    A tag has been inconsistently formatted.
D.    The code was created by a proprietary application.

Answer: C

QUESTION 93
According to the W3C XML Recommendation, XML documents that are not well-formed:

A.    will not load in the browser.
B.    will load in the browser and then generate an error.
C.    will generate an error and then load in the browser.
D.    will load in the browser until reaching the violation, and then stop.

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Consider the following code:
$dbcon=mysql_connect(“james.stangernet.com”,”example”); mysql_select_db(“databaseone”);
Which of the following describes the function of this code?

A.    It is selecting a table from the database.
B.    It is conducting a join for a new database.
C.    It is creating a connection to the database.
D.    It is selecting a database record and creating a new record.

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
Applying masks in Flash allows for the creation of depth on the Web page. Which of the following is true when creating vector masks?

A.    You can link no more than one layer to a single mask layer.
B.    Creating a mask requires an understanding of action scripting.
C.    You create masks on motion guide layers and normal layers in Flash.
D.    A mask layer contains a filled shape that blocks off objects on at least one other layer.

Answer: D

QUESTION 96
Which of the following languages is used to update a table in a relational database?

A.    C#
B.    SQL
C.    Java
D.    PHP

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
The JavaScript open() method that is used to create a pop-up/pop-under window belongs to what DOM object?

A.    Body
B.    Client
C.    Window
D.    Document

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
Cookies can be used to:

A.    target users for marketing.
B.    spread viruses on a network.
C.    execute programs on a Web server.
D.    send personal information back to the Web server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
You have decided that using a pop-up window is appropriate in a particular situation. Which of the following can you use to ensure that the window is displayed in the proper location?

A.    CSS and XHTML
B.    XHTML and pseudo-code
C.    JavaScript and pseudo-code
D.    JavaScript and the Document Object Model (DOM)

Answer: D

QUESTION 100
Which of the following technologies can be used to create rollover images without the use of special plug-ins?

A.    SVG
B.    CSS
C.    Flash
D.    XHTML

Answer: B

If you want to pass CIW 1D0-520 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CIW 1D0-520 practice tests.

If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/1D0-520.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back