Home » Microsoft » 70-246 Dumps » Easily Pass 70-246 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-246 VCE Dumps (111-120)

Easily Pass 70-246 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-246 VCE Dumps (111-120)

Get a complete hold on 70-246 exam syllabus through Lead2pass training and boost up your skills. No need to hassle if you are stuck in exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through exam specific preparation material. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-246 exam curriculum.

QUESTION 111
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App2.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    An aggregate rollup monitor
B.    Service monitors
C.    A dependency rollup monitor
D.    A distributed application

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
You need to implement a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App1.
Which template should you use?

A.    TCP Port
B.    Web Application Transaction Monitoring
C.    Process Monitoring
D.    Windows Service

Answer: B

QUESTION 113
You need to recommend a solution to monitor the SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The
solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A distributed application
B.    A synthetic transaction
C.    A subscription
D.    An event rule

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
You need to recommend a solution to meet the compliance requirements for the new instance of App1 in the New York office.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    A security template
B.    The Audit Collection Services (ACS)
C.    A custom management pack
D.    The Process Pack for IT GRC

Answer: D

QUESTION 115
You need to make changes to the virtual machine template used to deploy web servers for App2. The changes must resolve the NLB issue. Which setting should you modify for the virtual machine template?

A.    Application Profiles
B.    Guest OS Profiles
C.    Capabilities Profiles
D.    Hardware Profiles

Answer: D

QUESTION 116
You need to implement a solution to meet the IM requirements for the help desk users.
What should you do?

A.    Create a Service Manager workflow.
B.    Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime on LON-SM1.
C.    Create an IM channel.
D.    Install the Lync 2010 client on LON-SM1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh495482.aspx

QUESTION 117
You need to recommend which Orchestrator integration packs must be deployed to reduce the amount of development effort required to deploy an instance of VMT1.
Which Orchestrator integration packs should you recommend?

A.    the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager
B.    the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
C.    the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
D.    the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for the database
administrators.
Which components should you recommend deploying in Operations Manager and SharePoint Server 2010? (To answer, select the appropriate components in the answer area.)

image_thumb

Answer:

image_thumb[1]

QUESTION 119
You need to implement the alert notifications. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
A Lync Server administrator enables an account named ADATUM\IMUser for Unified
Communications.
What should you do next?

A.    Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account. Install the Exchange Server Management Pack.Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
B.    Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install the Lync Management Pack. Create a notification subscriber and an IM channel.
C.    Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an IM channel.
D.    Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account. Install Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Runtime.Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
Drag and Drop Question
You need to implement the planned integration of Configuration Manager and VMM.
You install Configuration Manager and create a collection that includes all of the Hyper-V hosts.
Which four additional actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

image_thumb[2]

Answer:

image_thumb[3]

70-246 exam is worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Get a complete hold on 70-246 exam syllabus through Lead2pass training and boost up your skills. No need to hassle if you are stuck in exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through exam specific preparation material. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-246 exam curriculum.

www.lead2pass.com/70-246.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back