Home » Microsoft » 70-465 Dumps » Easily Pass 70-465 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-465 VCE Dumps (51-60)

Easily Pass 70-465 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-465 VCE Dumps (51-60)

Lead2pass provides guarantee of Microsoft 70-465 exam because, Lead2pass is an authenticated IT certifications site and the high class of the products are developed due to extensive hiring of the experts staff. The 70-465 study guide is updated on 29 Nov, 14 with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam.

QUESTION 51
You need to recommend changes to the ERP application to resolve the search issue.
The solution must minimize the impact on other queries generated from the ERP application.
What should you recommend changing?

A.    The collation of the Products table
B.    The index on the ProductName column
C.    The collation of the ProductName column
D.    The data type of the ProductName column

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
You need to recommend a solution that addresses the concurrency requirement.
What should you recommend?

A.    Call the stored procedures in a Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC) transaction.
B.    Modify the stored procedures to update tables in the same order for all of the stored procedures.
C.    Make calls to Sales.Proc1 and Sales.Proc2 synchronously.
D.    Break each stored procedure into two separate procedures, one that changes Sales.Table1 and one that changes Sales.Table2.

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
You need to recommend a solution that addresses the backup issue.
The solution must minimize the amount of development effort.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Indexed views
B.    Filegroups
C.    Table partitioning
D.    Indexes

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
You need to recommend a solution that meets the data recovery requirement.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A differential backup
B.    A transaction log backup
C.    Snapshot isolation
D.    A database snapshot

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
You need to recommend a solution that resolves the missing data issue.
The solution must minimize the amount of development effort.
What should you recommend?

A.    Denormalize the Products table.
B.    Denormalize the OrderDetails table.
C.    Normalize the OrderDetails table.
D.    Normalize the Products table.

Answer: D

QUESTION 56
You need to recommend a solution that reduces the time it takes to import the supplier data.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Enable instant file initialization.
B.    Reorganize the indexes.
C.    Disable Resource Governor.
D.    Enable Auto Update Statistics.

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
You need to recommend a solution that addresses the file storage requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    FileStream
B.    FileTable
C.    The varbinary data type
D.    The image data type

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
You need to recommend a solution that addresses the installation issues.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Windows logins
B.    Server roles
C.    Contained users
D.    Database roles

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
You need to recommend a solution that addresses the security requirement.
What should you recommend?

A.    Revoke user permissions on the tables.
    Create stored procedures that manipulate data.
    Grant the users the EXECUTE permission on the stored procedures.
B.    Grant the users the SELECT permission on the tables.
    Create views that retrieve data from the tables.
    Grant the users the SELECT permission on the views.
C.    Deny the users SELECT permission on the tables.
    Create views that retrieve data from the tables.
    Grant the users the SELECT permission on the views.
D.    Deny the users the SELECT permission on the tables.
    Create stored procedures that manipulate data.
    Grant the users the EXECUTE permission on the stored procedures.

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that USP_4 adheres to the security requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Enable SQL Server Audit.
B.    Enable trace flags.
C.    Configure data manipulation language (DML) triggers.
D.    Enable C2 audit tracing.

Answer: A

70-465 exam is worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Get a complete hold on 70-465 exam syllabus through Lead2pass training and boost up your skills. No need to hassle if you are stuck in exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through exam specific preparation material. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-465 exam curriculum.

www.lead2pass.com/70-465.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back