Home » IBM » Free Download IBM C2090-919 VCE Test Engine Full Version Now

Free Download IBM C2090-919 VCE Test Engine Full Version Now

Vendor: IBM
Exam Code: C2090-919
Exam Name: Informix Server 11.70 System Administration

QUESTION 1
What does the ovbuff field of an onstat -p output show?

A.    The number of times that a buffer was read.
B.    The number of times a buffer was extended.
C.    The number of times that any buffer was overwritten.
D.    The number of times the instance ran out offree buffers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which SQL Administration API command will merge non-contiguous table extents?

A.    shrink
B.    defragment
C.    table repack
D.    merge extents

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
By default, the alarm program gets executed for which event(s)?

A.    All events.
B.    Only for events with Severity code 1.
C.    Only for events with Severity code 5.
D.    Only for events with Severity code greater than 1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
When a SELECT statement is executed which statement is true?

A.    The number and duration of the locks is dependent on the ISOLATION LEVEL.
B.    If COMMITTED READ isolation is in place then the SELECT will never encounter any locking
errors.
C.    Within a transaction the database server will place row or page locks on anonlogging table.
D.    If the SELECT is part of an UPDATE cursor then the database server will place an exclusive
lock on the entire dataset.

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which command line utility displays real time statistics about the instance?

A.    dbinfo
B.    onstat
C.    dbschema
D.    onmachinfo

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which onstat command will allow the gathering of statistics about the Informix Database Scheduler tasks that are currently running or scheduled to be run?

A.    onstat -g dbc
B.    onstat -g sch
C.    onstat -g adm
D.    onstat -g tsk

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
For a given procedure name, what is the objective of the SQL query shown below?

A.    The query returns the ordered text form of the specified procedure body.
B.    The query returns the ordered compiled form of the specified procedure body.
C.    The query returns both ordered text and ordered compiled form of the specified procedure body.
D.    The query returns neither the ordered text nor the ordered compiled form of the specified procedure
body.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which statement about auditing is NOT true?

A.    You can enable auditing row updates for all rows in the table.
B.    You can enable auditing row updates just for a subset of rows in the table.
C.    You can enable auditing row updates for all rows from all tables in the database except for system
catalog tables.
D.    You can enable auditing row updates for all rows from all tables in the database and for the system
catalog tables.

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
How is the DBSSO group determined on a Unix system with role separation?

A.    It is always the groupinformix.
B.    It is set using theonsecurity command line tool.
C.    It is the group that owns $INFORMIXDIR/dbssodir.
D.    It is the group specified in the DBSSOonconfig parameter.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which role can create, alter, or delete trusted context objects?

A.    DBA
B.    DBSA
C.    DBSSO
D.    DBSECADM

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which sysmaster table can be queried to find the logging status of a database?

A.    sysdb
B.    sysdblog
C.    sysdatabases
D.    sysdblogstatus

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
What output is NOT reported by the dbschema utility?

A.    The database logging mode.
B.    The schemas of remote databases.
C.    The table definitions without owner names.
D.    Theonspaces commands to re-create your systems’ dbspaces.

Answer: A

If you want to pass IBM C2090-919 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass IBM C2090-919 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/C2090-919.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back