Home » Microsoft » 70-416 Exam Questions » Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-416 Exam Questions (1-10)

Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-416 Exam Questions (1-10)

QUESTION 1
Your company plans to implement a monitoring solution for application licenses. The corporate management policy states that all newly deployed technologies must be cloudbased. You need to recommend a license monitoring solution that meets the management policy. Which license monitoring solution should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.

A.    The Microsoft Asset Inventory Service (AIS)
B.    Asset Intelligence in Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
C.    The Microsoft License Statement tool
D.    The Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exists for each office. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Both servers have the DHCP Server server role installed. Server1 is located in the main office site. Server2 is located in the branch office site. Server1 provides IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the main office site. Server2 provides IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the branch office site. You need to ensure that if either Server1 or Server2 are offline, the client computers can still obtain IPv4 addresses.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– The storage location of the DHCP databases must not be a single point of failure.
– Server1 must provide IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the branch office site only if Server2 is offline.
– Server2 must provide IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the main office site only if Server1 is offline.
Which configuration should you use?

A.    load sharing mode failover partners
B.    a failover cluster
C.    hot standby mode failover partners
D.    a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You have a virtual infrastructure. The infrastructure contains servers that run Windows Server 2012 and have Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0 installed. You sequence an application named App1, and then assign App1 by using a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. The manufacturer of App1 releases an update named Updateappl.msi. You need to deploy the updated version of App1 to all of the App-V 5.0 clients. The solution must ensure that all of the App-V 5.0 clients only run the updated version of Appl. What should you do?

A.    Create a new GPO, and then assign Updateapp1.msi.
B.    From the App-V Sequencer, sequence Updateappl.msi, and then create a new GPO.
C.    From the App-V Sequencer, update App1.appv, and then modify the GPO.
D.    Create a new GPO, and then publish Updateappl.msi.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. A network technician installs the Remote Desktop Session Host role service on Server1. The technician cannot manage Remote Desktop Services (RDS) by using Server Manager. You need to ensure that you can manage RDS by using Server Manager on Server1. What should you do first?

A.    Install the Remote Desktop Connection Broker role service.
B.    Run an RDS scenario-based installation.
C.    Add Server1 to the RDS Management Servers group.
D.    Install the Remote Desktop Services Tools feature-

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 and has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 is configured to use a DNS server from an Internet Service Provider (ISP) as a forwarder. Corporate management requires that client computers only resolve names of contoso.com computers. You need to configure Server1 to resolve names in the contoso.com zone only.
What should you do on Server1?

A.    From DNS Manager, modify the root hints of Server1.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Remove-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-NetDnsTransitionConfiguration cmdlet.
D.    From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced properties of Server1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure. The RDS infrastructure contains five servers that run Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8. You need to recommend a software delivery method to meet the following requirements:
Minimize the amount of hardware resources used on the client computers. Ensure that applications are launched by using document invocation.
What should you recommend?

A.    From an RDS server, publish RemoteApp programs.
From the client computers, create a Remote Desktop connection.
B.    From a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) publishing server, publish App-V packages, and then
modify the list of file type associations.
C.    From an RDS server, publish RemoteApp programs. From the client computers, create a new connection URL.
D.    From a Group Policy, assign applications to all of the client computers, and then run gpupdate.exe /force
on each client computer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS). You plan to deploy several applications by using RemoteApp. Users will access the RemoteApp programs from domain-joined computers, home computers, and publicly accessible computers. The corporate security policy requires that all RemoteApp files be digitally signed. You need to recommend which certificate the company must use to digitally sign the RemoteApp files. What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    A server authentication certificate from an internal certificate authority (CA)
B.    A server authentication certificate from a trusted third-party certification authority (CA)
C.    A self-signed code signing certificate
D.    A client authentication certificate from a trusted third-party certification authority (CA)

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8. You need to configure a custom Access Denied message that will be displayed to users when they are denied access to folders or files on Server1.
What should you configure?

A.    A classification property
B.    The File Server Resource Manager Options
C.    A file management task
D.    A file screen template

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You plan to deploy a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure. You need to recommend a configuration for the App-V management database. The solution must ensure that you can manage the App-V infrastructure if a server that has Microsoft SQL Server installed fails. What should you recommend implementing? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.

A.    Log shipping
B.    A SQL Server failover cluster
C.    Peer-to-peer replication
D.    Database mirroring

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your company plans to deploy a Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) 5.0 infrastructure. You need to recommend a strategy to ensure that you can manage the App-V 5.0 infrastructure if a single management server fails. What should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Failover Clustering
B.    Database mirroring
C.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
D.    DNS round robin

Answer: C

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-416 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-416 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-416.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back