Home » Microsoft » 70-416 Exam Questions » Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-416 Exam Questions (21-30)

Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-416 Exam Questions (21-30)

QUESTION 21
You have a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) publishing server named Server1. Some users connect to the network by using a cellular connection. You need to prevent the users from downloading App-V packages the first time they run the application that is associated to the package. What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the App-V Streaming settings.
B.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the App-V Publishing settings.
C.    From each client computer, run the Set-AppvClientConfiguration cmdlet.
D.    From each client computer, run the Set-AppvClientPackage cmdlet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper- V server role installed. Server1 has a virtual switch named RDS Virtual.
You replace all of the network adapters on Server1 with new network adapters that support single-root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV). You need to enable SR-IOV for all of the virtual machines on Server1.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A.    On each virtual machine, modify the Advanced Features settings of the network adapter.
B.    Modify the settings of the RDS Virtual virtual switch.
C.    On each virtual machine, modify the BIOS settings.
D.    Delete, and then recreate the RDS Virtual virtual switch.
E.    On each virtual machine, modify the Hardware Acceleration settings of the network adapter.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 23
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. You need to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on Server2 remotely from Server1. Which tool should you use?

A.    The dsadd.exe command
B.    The Server Manager console
C.    The Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console
D.    The Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployment. The deployment contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

image
You publish multiple RemoteApp programs in a collection named Collection1. You need to ensure that users can view the RemoteApp programs published to them from the Start screen. What should you do?

A.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), set the default connection URL of RemoteApp and Desktop
Connections to https:// server2.contoso.com/rdweb/collection1.
B.    In the contoso.com zone, create a text (TXT) record that contains https://server3.contoso.com/rdweb/feed
in the Text field.
C.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), set the default connection URL of RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
to https://Server1.contoso.com/rdweb/feed.
D.    In the contoso.com zone, create a text (TXT) record that contains https://collection1.contoso.com/rdweb/feed
in the Text field.

Answer: A
In the real Exam you have to chose Server3 which adds a connection URL to the rdweb/feed
Explaination:
Webfeed has always to do with RDWA and TXT is only used when one wants to log on through email.

QUESTION 25
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy Remote Desktop Services (RDS). You create a session collection named Collection1. You plan to configure Collection1 to use user profile disks. You need to identify what must be created before you configure Collection1 to use the user profile disks. What should you identify?

A.    A VHDX file
B.    A network share
C.    A VHD file
D.    A storage pool

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Your network contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 2012. The network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) infrastructure. On a server named Server1, you create and deploy images by using Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the available updates are applied during the deployment of the image. What should you do?

A.    From the WSUS Administration console, configure the personalization settings, and then create a
computer group.
B.    From Server1, edit the task sequence, and then modify the Customsettings.ini file.
C.    From the WSUS Administration console, configure the personalization settings, and then configure
the classifications.
D.    From Server1, edit the task sequence, and then modify the Bootstrap.ini file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 2,000 client computers that run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. Version 1.0 of a custom application named App1 is deployed to all of the client computers by using a Group Policy object (GPO). You obtain version 2.0 of App1. You need to upgrade App1 to version 2.0 on the client computers that run Windows 8 only. App1 must be upgraded when each client computer restarts. What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Assign version 2.0 of App1 by using a new GPO. Configure WMI filtering on the GPO.
B.    Publish version 2.0 of App1 by using a new GPO. Configure WMI filtering on the GPO.
C.    Publish version 2.0 of App1 by using a new GPO. Configure security filtering on the GPO.
D.    Assign version 2.0 of App1 by using a new GPO. Configure security filtering on the GPO.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Publishing an application only makes the application available and does not install the app. WMI filtering allows you to specify OS.

QUESTION 28
You plan to deploy virtual desktops to the network. All of the virtual desktops will be based on a virtual machine template named Templatel.vhd. Templatel.vhd contains an application named Appl. You plan to deploy an update to App1 named Applupdate.msp. You need to recommend the appropriate deployment method to apply Applupdate.msp to Templatel.vhd. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which deployment method should you recommend?

A.    Run dism.exe and specify the /mount-w\rr\ parameter and the /add-package parameter.
B.    Start a virtual machine that uses Templatel.vhd. Install Applupdate.msp, and then generalize the
virtual machine,
C.    Mount Templatel.vhd, and then copy Applupdate.msp to the %Systemroot%\AppPatch folder.
D.    Run diskpart.exe and specify the attach parameter. Run msiexec.exe and specify the /update parameter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8 Enterprise. You plan to deploy Hyper-V to the client computers. You need to identify which hardware features the client computers must support to enable the Client Hyper-V feature. What should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Hardware-assisted virtualization
B.    Hardware-enforced Data Execution Prevention (DEP)
C.    Multipath I/O (MPIO)
D.    Non-uniform memory access (NUMA)
E.    Second Level Address Translation (SLAT)

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 30
You need to recommend a solution to update App4 on the client computers that already have the application deployed. The solution must meet the application requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Add a package to the software installation settings of a Group Policy object (GPO).
B.    Use Import Updates from the Update Services console.
C.    Run wsusutil.exe and specify the import parameter.
D.    Run a script that uses the WSUS Application Programming Interface (API) for local publishing.

Answer: D

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-416 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-416 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-416.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back