Home » Microsoft » 70-416 Exam Questions » Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-416 Exam Questions (51-60)

Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-416 Exam Questions (51-60)

QUESTION 51
You need to deploy App1 and App2 to the RD Session Host servers. The solution must meet the application requirements. What should you do first?

A.    Install Microsoft Silverlight.
B.    Install the Windows Internal Database feature.
C.    Install the Quality Windows Audio Video feature
D.    Install the App-V Remote Desktop Services client.

Answer: D

QUESTION 52
You need to monitor the usage of the APP-V applications. The Solution must meet the application requirements. What should you do?

A.    On the App-V management servers, run Update-AppvrServerConnectionGroup.
B.    On the App-V publisihing servers, run Set-AppvPublishingServer.
C.    On the clients computers, run Publish-AppVClientPackages.
D.    On the client computers, run Set-AppvClientConfiguration.

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. You plan to replace the client computers that run Windows 7. You need to migrate the application settings and the configurations from the client computers that run Windows 7 to the client computers that run Windows 8. What should you do?

A.    On the client computers that run Windows 7, run loadstate.exe.
On the client computers that run Windows 8, run scanstate.exe.
B.    On the client computers that run Windows 7, run scanstate.exe.
On the client computers that run Windows 8, run loadstate.exe.
C.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2012, install the Windows Server Migration Tools.
Run the Export-SmigServerSetting cmdlet and the Import-SmigServerSetting cmdlet.
D.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2012, install the Windows Server Migration Tools.
Run the Send-SmigServerData cmdlet and the Receive-SmigServerData cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers are configured to download Windows updates from a server that runs Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). Microsoft Office 2010 is deployed to the client computers. You need to configure WSUS to update Office 2010 automatically on the client computers. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    From the Update Services console, modify the Products and Classifications settings.
B.    From the Update Services console, create an update rule.
C.    From the Update Services console, modify the update Files settings.
D.    From the Group Policy Management console, modify the Default Domain Controllers Policy.
E.    From the Group Policy Management console, modify the Default Domain Policy.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Products and Classifications settings allows you to choose to update Office
The update rule allows you to set it to update automatically for updates to Office (Default is critical and security updates)
Since WSUS is already being used by client machines to update, there is no reason to modify any GPO.

QUESTION 55
Your company has offices in France and England. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to deploy Microsoft Word 2010 to all users by using Group Policy objects (GPOs). The users in the office in France must receive a version of Word that contains custom options. You need to recommend a solution for the planned deployment of Word. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Application control policies
B.    A Windows Installer transform (.mst) file
C.    Software restriction policies
D.    A Windows Installer patch (.msp) file

Answer: B

QUESTION 56
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five servers that run Windows Server 2012 and 500 client computers that run Windows 7. You deploy five third-party applications named App1, App2, App3, App4, and App5 to 50 of the client computers. You need to recommend an application update solution for the third-party applications. The solution must ensure that an administrator can generate reports that contain installation information. What should you recommend implementing? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
B.    Windows Intune
C.    Assigned applications by using Group Policy
D.    Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
You plan to deploy three Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) servers. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that if a single RD Gateway server fails, users can continue to access resources through the other RD Gateway servers. What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
B.    Hyper-V replicas
C.    Failover Clustering
D.    DNS round robin

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 2012. All of the servers run as virtual machines on Hyper-V hosts. The network contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure. The infrastructure contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

image
You publish a RemoteApp program named App1. App1 is accessed from client computers by using a web browser. You need to recommend changes to the RDS infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
App1 must be available from a web browser if Server3 fails. The connection requests for App1 must be distributed evenly between Server3 and Server4. What should you recommend adding to the RDS infrastructure?

A.    A replica of Server3 and Server4 on another Hyper-v host
B.    A Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster that contains Server3 and Server4
C.    A failover cluster that contains Server3 and Server4
D.    An additional Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker)

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
You are an enterprise administrator for your company, which is named Contoso, Ltd. You plan to publish applications to virtual desktops by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0. You need to recommend a solution to prevent the virtual desktops from caching App- V 5.0 packages to disk. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Dynamic Memory
B.    Non-uniform memory access (NUMA)
C.    A dynamic user configuration file
D.    Shared Content Store Mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0 infrastructure. You package two complex applications named App1 and App2. You create a connection group that contains App1 and App2. You discover that App2 overwrites some of the registry settings used by App1. You need to recommend a solution for the deployment of App1 and App2 to meet the following requirements:
Prevent App2 from overwriting the registry settings of Appl.
Ensure that App1 and App2 can share information.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Change the order of packages in the package library.
B.    Modify the PackageId of App1.
C.    Change the order of packages in the connection group.
D.    Create a single package that contains App1 and App2.
E.    Modify the VersionId of App1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/appv/archive/2012/11/06/deploying-connection-groups-app-v-5-0.aspx
Note: The order of packages in the connection group is important. This determines the order in which the package contents are merged. So, in the following case, if there was a conflict (example: same registry value), the content of the “App1” package would be used.

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-416 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-416 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-416.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back