Home » Riverbed » Free Download Pass4sure and Lead2pass 101-01 Exam Question with PDF & VCE

Free Download Pass4sure and Lead2pass 101-01 Exam Question with PDF & VCE

Vendor: Riverbed
Exam Code: 101-01
Exam Name: Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate – WAN Optimization

QUESTION 1
How many in-path rules will a WAN-initiated single connection execute on a Steelhead appliance?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which version of WCCP supports redirection of all TCP traffic?

A.    Version 1
B.    Version 2
C.    Version 9
D.    Version 12.2.18

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A user downloads a Microsoft PowerPoint presentation from a server across the network. The file has been seen before by both Steelhead appliances that are optimizing the link and so the user experiences warm performance. A second user at the same office has a local copy and adds some pictures then uploads the very same file. This file transfer can be considered:

A.    Cold, the data now travels in another direction so the Steelhead appliance needs to relearn the data
B.    Cold, the file has been changed to the file needs to be stored again
C.    Warm, all the data has been seen by the Steelhead appliances before
D.    Warm, the transaction prediction module of the Steelhead appliance can detect the application and accelerate the transfer
E.    Partially warm, the Steelhead appliances only need to learn the new data

Answer: E

QUESTION 4
A user uploads a Microsoft Word document to a server across the network using the file transfer protocol (FTP). The file has been seen before by the Steelhead appliances that are optimizing the link and so the user experiences warm performance. A second user at the same location downloads the file from the same server using the CIFS protocol. This file transfer can be considered:

A.    Cold, the data now travels in another direction so the Steelhead appliances need to relearn the data
B.    Cold, the application protocol is now different so the Steelhead appliances need to relearn the data
C.    Warm, the data has been seen by the Steelhead appliances before making the application protocol irrelevant
D.    Warm, only because the transfer uses CIFS
E.    Partially warm, the Steelhead appliances only need to learn the new data

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following QoS scheduling algorithms does Steelhead appliance use when QoS is enabled?

A.    Weighted Random Early Discard
B.    Weighted Fair Queuing
C.    Hierarchical Fair Service Curve
D.    Class Base Weighted Fair Queuing

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What optimization can be performed on HTTPS traffic when SSL optimization is enabled?

A.    SDR
B.    LZ
C.    Application Streamlining
D.    A and B only
E.    A, B, and C

Answer: E

QUESTION 7
When performing datastore synchronization between two Steelhead appliances, segments of data are exchanged between them. Which interfaces can be used for datastore synchronization? (Select 2)

A.    In-path
B.    Primary
C.    Auxiliary
D.    WAN
E.    Remote

Answer: BC

QUESTION 8
When performing a logical in-path deployment, which interface needs to be physically cabled for optimization to occur?

A.    LAN
B.    AUX
C.    WAN
D.    Primary

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following parameters can be used to classify traffic into QoS classes? (Select 3)

A.    Destination subnet
B.    Source subnet
C.    VLAN
D.    WCCP Mask or HASH
E.    Service Groups

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 10
The default action performed by the Steelhead appliance when it receives a packet with an existing DSCP value 46 is to:

A.    Override the value with a default of 0
B.    Override the value with the value of AF11
C.    Reflect the value received by the original packet
D.    Reflect the value returned by the symmetric TCP flow

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
What combinations of WAN visibility modes can simultaneously be configured on Steelhead appliances?

A.    It can never be done
B.    Only Port Transparent
C.    Only Correct Addressing
D.    Only Full Addressing
E.    Full Transparency, Port Transparency and Correct Addressing can be configured simultaneously

Answer: E

QUESTION 12
What is the default WAN visibility mode?

A.    Correct Addressing
B.    Port Transparency
C.    Full Addressing
D.    Full Transparency
E.    Transparency

Answer: A

If you want to pass Riverbed 101-01 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Riverbed 101-01 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/101-01.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back