Home » Microsoft » 70-465 Dumps » Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft 70-465 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (121-130)

Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft 70-465 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (121-130)

If you wish to pass 70-465 we highly recommend our demo. Lead2pass is the most credible and authentic source of information on all the available certification exams and we strive to keep our products up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis.

QUESTION 121
You are the new database administrator for a SQL Server 2014 instance.
You conduct an assessment on the instance and determine that the auto create statistics setting on the database named DB1 has been turned off.

You see no evidence that any maintenance has been occurring.
You want to set up monitoring to see if query performance is being affected.
You need to set up a monitoring process that will capture any cases where statistics could have been useful if they existed.
What should you do?

A.    Create a SQL Server Agent job to execute DBCC SHOWSTATISTICS on each of the primary key columns in the database.
B.    Use the missing_column_statistics extended event.
C.    Query the sys.statistics system view to see all cases where the statistics were last needed.
D.    Write a query using the sys.dm_db_missing_index_group_stats DMV Joining to sys.indexes, filtering on is_hypothetical.

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
You have two databases named DB1 and DB2 that are located on the same server.
You plan to create a stored procedure named SProc1 in DB1.
SProc1 will query a table named Table2 in DB2.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SProc1 can access Table2 without granting users direct access to Table2.
What should you include in the recommendation?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Contained databases
B.    Application roles
C.    Cross-database ownership chaining
D.    Digital certificates

Answer: B

QUESTION 123
You have a server named Server1 that has 16 processors.
You plan to deploy multiple instances of SQL Server 2014 to Server1.
You need to recommend a method to allocate processors to each instance.
What should you include in the recommendation?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Processor affinity
B.    Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
C.    Max Degree of Parallelism
D.    Resource Governor

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
You have two SQL Server 2014 instances named SQLDev and SQLProd.
You plan to create a new database on SQLProd that will use SQL Server Authentication.
You need to ensure that when the new database is copied from SQLProd to SQLDev, users can connect to the database on SQLDev even if they do not have a login on the SQLDev instance.
What should you use?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Triggers
B.    Contained database
C.    SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) scripts
D.    Extended Events
E.    SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) scripts

Answer: B

QUESTION 125
You have a query that is used by a reporting dashboard.
Users report that the query sometimes takes a long time to run.
You need to recommend a solution to identify what is causing the issue.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Set the blocked process threshold, and then run SQL Server Profiler.
B.    Set the blocked process threshold, and then create an alert.
C.    Enable trace flag 1204, and then create an alert.
D.    Create a job that queries the sys.dm_os_waiting_tasks dynamic management view.

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
You are troubleshooting an application that runs a query.
The application frequently causes deadlocks.
You need to identify the isolation level used by the query when a deadlock occurs.
What should you do?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Query the sys.dm_exec_requests dynamic management view.
B.    Create a trace in SQL Server Profiler that contains the Deadlock graph event.
C.    Query the sys.dm_exec_sessions dynamic management view.
D.    Enable trace flag 1222, and then view the SQL Server error log.

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
You administer a SQL Server 2014 instance.
Users report that the SQL Server has seemed slow today.
A large database was being restored for much of the day, which could be causing issues.
You want to write a query of the system views that will report the following:
– Number of users that have a connection to the server
– Whether a user’s connection is active
– Whether any connections are blocked
– What queries are being executed
– Whether the database restore is still executing and, if it is, what percentage of the restore is complete.
Which system objects should you use in your query to best achieve this task?

A.    sys.dm_exec_requests, sys.dm_exec_sessions, sys.objects
B.    sys.dm_exec_sessions, sys.dm_exec_query_stats, sys.dm_exec_query_text,sys.objects
C.    sys.sysprocesses, sys.dm_exec_query_text, sys.objects
D.    sys.dm_exec_requests, sys.dm_exec_sessions, sys.dm_exec_query_text

Answer: D

QUESTION 128
You have a database hosted on SQL Server 2012 R2. The database contains 5 million rows.
You need to recommend a repeatable method to migrate the database to SQL Azure.
Which method should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Create a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package, and then run the package.
B.    Back up the database, and then restore the database.
C.    Extract a data-tier application, and then import the application.
D.    Generate scripts to create all of the all database objects and all of the data, and then execute the
scripts by using SQL Azure.

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
You have a SQL Server 2014 database named DB1.
You plan to import a large number of records from a SQL Azure database to DB1.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of space used in the transaction log during the import operation.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    The bulk-logged recovery model
B.    The full recovery model
C.    A new partitioned table
D.    A new log file
E.    A new file group

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
You have a server named Server1 that has 2 processors.
You plan to deploy multiple instances of SQL Server 2014 to Server1.
Each instance will have multiple databases.
You need to recommend a method to allocate processor time to each database.
What should you include in the recommendation?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Resource Governor
B.    Max Degree of Parallelism
C.    Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
D.    Processor affinity

Answer: A

Lead2pass provides set of 70-465 practice test and the guaranteed preparation material to boost up your confidence. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our guaranteed 70-465 preparation material, you can come to realize the real worth of our featured products through overviewing the reviews and testimonials.

www.lead2pass.com/70-465.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back