Home » IBM » IBM C2070-585 Exam Questions & Practice Test – Free Download

IBM C2070-585 Exam Questions & Practice Test – Free Download

Vendor: IBM
Exam Code: C2070-585
Exam Name: IBM Certified Deployment Professional – Datacap Taskmaster Capture V8.1

QUESTION 1
When using Rulerunner Enterprise (Quattro), where does the Deployment Professional define which task profiles will run for an application in Rulerunner Enterprise (Quattro)?

A.    Datacap Studio
B.    Rulerunner Manager
C.    Taskmaster Server Manager
D.    Taskmaster Application Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which scanner driver(s) does IBM Datacap Taskmaster support?

A.    TWAIN only.
B.    ISIS and TWAIN only.
C.    ISIS, TWAIN, and WIA driver.
D.    ISIS, TWAIN, and Kofax through ISIS.

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
In a production environment it is important to manage network traffic. Depending on the usual size of the images that will be uploaded from the Taskmaster Web Client, the Deployment Professional should adjust the upload limit setting in which file?

A.    server.ini
B.    tmweb.ini
C.    web.config
D.    datacap.xml

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which operating system does Datacap support?

A.    AIX
B.    iOS
C.    Linux
D.    Microsoft Windows

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which steps are needed to configure a Datacap application to use Oracle or MSSQL?

A.    During installation, populate DB server name and account information, test sample application
B.    Run DB definition scripts, populate the databases, configure an application to use the database,
verify DB connection
C.    Install using default settings. Once installed, use Taskmaster Server Manager to point
Datacap to DB server. Use Application Wizard to copy
applications to DB server
D.    Ensure the database server is installed. Enter the database server name and credentials
when prompted by the installation wizard. Test sample application when install completes.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What is the Taskmaster Web?

A.    never runs batch verification rules.
B.    has the sole responsibility to run batch verification rules.
C.    supports browser-based Taskmaster clients including the ability to perform ISIS scanning.
D.    supports browser-based Taskmaster clients, and does not require any additional downloads.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
What is Rulerunner Enterprise (aka Rulerunner Quattro)?

A.    An application that allows users to manually process batches.
B.    An Windows service that detects new batches and notifies the operator of their arrival.
C.    A single-thread Windows service that runs batch processing tasks that do not require operator
interaction, such as recognition and export.
D.    A multi-threaded Windows service that runs batch processing tasks that do not require operator
interaction, such as recognition and export.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
When a Deployment Professional is testing an application in Datacap Studio, which of the step through buttons allows the Deployment Professional to run through each action within a function in turn?

A.    Step In
B.    Step Out
C.    Step Over
D.    Step Through

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which could be used for an organization that has a large population of users that are geographically dispersed (like regional offices)?

A.    web deployment or distributed deployment.
B.    distributed deployment or virtual deployment.
C.    distributed deployment or centralized deployment.
D.    centralized deployment, web deployment or distributed deployment.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What tool would a Deployment Professional use to configure Rulerunner Enterprise (aka Quattro) background tasks?

A.    Datacap Studio
B.    Rulerunner Manager
C.    Taskmaster Server Manager
D.    Taskmaster Application Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
What is the Taskmaster Server?

A.    a Server that client applications use to create tasks.
B.    one of many Datacap applications that access the admin and engine databases.
C.    a Windows service which controls authentication, database access, and batch processing.
D.    a Windows service which controls authentication, database access, and the creation of tasks.

Answer: C

If you want to pass IBM C2070-585 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass IBM C2070-585 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/C2070-585.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back