Home » Cisco » 300-320 Dumps » [January 2018] Latest 300-320 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 537q

[January 2018] Latest 300-320 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 537q

Latest 300-320 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-320 Exam Pass Guaranteed:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 1
What is the maximum number of routers that each OSPF area (including the backbone) should contain?

A.    30
B.    10
C.    50
D.    100

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What is the maximum number of neighbors that a router should have in an OSPF area?

A.    5
B.    30
C.    60
D.    99

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which technology allows multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router simultaneously?

A.    VRF
B.    Cisco virtual router
C.    instanced virtual router
D.    IS-IS

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which first-hop redundancy protocol that was designed by Cisco allows packet load sharing among groups of redundant routers?

A.    GLBP
B.    HSRP
C.    VRRP
D.    VSS

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which routing protocol provides the fastest convergence and greatest flexibility within a campus environment?

A.    OSPF
B.    IS-IS
C.    BGP
D.    EIGRP

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A network engineer wants to connect two sites via a WAN technology and to securely pass multicast traffic over this WAN technology. Which WAN technology should be configured?

A.    IPsec
B.    GRE
C.    pure MPLS
D.    GRE over IPsec

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network manager wants to securely connect a new remote site to the existing headquarters site using a VPN technology that meets security requirements. Which VPN technology should be used?

A.    GRE
B.    IPsec
C.    remote-access VPN
D.    L2TP VPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which VPN technology is tunnel-less?

A.    GET VPN
B.    DMVPN
C.    MPLS
D.    IPsec VPN

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which type of connectivity is required for VPLS?

A.    full mesh
B.    partial mesh
C.    star
D.    bus
E.    ring

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which protocol should be run on the LAN side of two edge routers (that are terminating primary and backup WAN circuits) to provide quick failover in case of primary WAN circuit failure?

A.    VTP
B.    STP
C.    VRRP
D.    RIP

Answer: C

300-320 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

Large amount of free 300-320 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUGlzdWdZNHUwZ28

You may also need:

300-101 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbHBiVVk1ZVhpOGc

300-115 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back