Home » Microsoft » 70-465 Dumps » Updated Microsoft 70-465 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (11-20)

Updated Microsoft 70-465 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (11-20)

QUESTION 11
You have a SQL Server 2012 environment that contains 20 servers. The corporate security policy states that all SQL Server 2012 instances must meet specific security standards. You need to recommend a management strategy for the SQL Server 2012 servers. What should you include in the recommendation?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Multi server jobs
B.    Maintenance plans
C.    Policy-Based Management
D.    Common criteria compliance

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Drag and Drop Question
You are designing a database for a university. The database will contain two tables named Classes and Enrollment that have the following specifications:
– Classes will store brochures in the XPS format. The brochures must be structured in folders and must be accessible by using UNC paths.
– Enrollment will store information about students and their classes. Performance must be enhanced for queries of the current enrollments.
You need to identify which SQL Server technology meets the specifications of each table. Which technologies should you identify?
To answer, drag the appropriate technology to the correct table in the answer area.
image

Answer:

image
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg471497.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff929144.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189563.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms190174.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187956.aspx

QUESTION 13
You deploy a database by using SQL Server 2012. The database contains a table named Table 1. You need to recommend a solution to track all of the deletions executed on Table1. The solution must minimize the amount of custom code required. What should you recommend?

A.    Change data capture
B.    A trigger
C.    Statistics
D.    Master Data Services

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have four databases that are accessed by using an Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) application. The databases are stored on a server named SQL1 that has SQL Server 2012 installed. You plan to deploy an additional server that has SQL Server 2012 installed. You need to design a high-availability solution for the databases that meets the following requirements:
– If SQL1 fails, the databases must be available.
– Users must be able to run reports against a secondary copy of the databases.
What should you include in the design?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Database mirroring
B.    Log shipping
C.    Failover Clustering
D.    AlwaysOn availability groups

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. You are in the process of deploying new servers running SQL Server 2012. You need to deploy a SQL Server 2012 server to host databases used to host databases used by Research and Development department. The databases used by the Research and Development department will store sensitive data. A company security policy states that if Research and Development department database files are moved to another server, the files must be encrypted. Which of the following solutions would meet the encryption requirement?

A.    Encrypting File System (EFS).
B.    Transparent Data Encryption (TDE).
C.    Windows Bitlocker Drive Encryption.
D.    Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Drag and Drop Question
You plan to deploy SQL Server 2012. Your company identifies the following monitoring requirements:
– Tempdb must be monitored for insufficient free space.
– Deadlocks must be analyzed by using Deadlock graphs.
You need to identify which feature meets each monitoring requirement. Which features should you identify?
To answer, drag the appropriate feature to the correct monitoring requirement in the answer area.

image
Answer:

image
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms176029%28v=sql.105%29.aspx

QUESTION 17
You are troubleshooting an application that runs a query. The application frequently causes deadlocks. You need to identify which transaction causes the deadlock. What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Query the sys.dm_exec_requests dynamic management view.
B.    Create a trace in SQL Server Profiler that contains the Deadlock graph event.
C.    Query the sys.dm_exec_sessions dynamic management view.
D.    Create an extended events session to capture deadlock information.

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
You plan to create a database. The database will be used by a Microsoft .NET application for a special event that will last for two days. During the event, data must be highly available. After the event, the database will be deleted. You need to recommend a solution to implement the database while minimizing costs. The solution must not affect any existing applications. What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    SQL Server 2012 Standard
B.    SQL Azure
C.    SQL Server 2012 Express with Advanced Services
D.    SQL Server 2012 Enterprise

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) for a company named ABC.com. The company has a Windows Azure subscription. The company uses a cloud based SQL Server environment hosted on SQL Azure. Developers in your company are creating an ecommerce website. You are designing a database for the website. The database will be hosted on SQL Azure. The database will store and reuse web site login details and customer credit card numbers. You need to ensure the username, passwords and credit card details are securely stored in the database. Which of the following would be the most suitable secure storage solution?

A.    Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
B.    IPSec
C.    Data encryption
D.    Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
E.    Encrypting File System (EFS)

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You are designing a database named DB1. Changes will be deployed to DB1 every Wednesday night. You need to recommend a strategy to deploy the changes to DB1. The strategy must meet the following requirements:
– The strategy must not disrupt backup operations.
– DB1 must be unavailable to users while the changes are deployed.
– You must be able to undo quickly the entire operation.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Perform a copy-only database backup before the changes are deployed.
If the deployment fails, restore the database to another server and recover the original objects from the
restored database.
B.    Create a database snapshot. If the deployment fails, recover the objects from the database snapshot.
C.    Create a database snapshot. If the deployment fails, revert the database to the database snapshot.
D.    Perform a full database backup before the changes are deployed. If the deployment fails, restore the
database to another server and recover the original objects from the restored database.

Answer: C

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-465 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-465 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-465.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back