Home » Microsoft » 70-246 Dumps » Easily Pass 70-246 Exam With Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-246 Brain Dumps (121-130)

Easily Pass 70-246 Exam With Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-246 Brain Dumps (121-130)

If you wish to pass 70-246 we highly recommend our demo. Lead2pass is the most credible and authentic source of information on all the available certification exams and we strive to keep our products up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis.

QUESTION 121
You need to recommend a solution to remediate the Exchange Server 2010 service failures. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Create an incident event workflow that triggers a runbook activity.
B.    Create an incident event workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
C.    Create a service request workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
D.    Create a service request workflow that triggers a runbook activity.

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the sales department managers can create instances of App1 in Cloud1.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A subscription in App Controller and a task in Service Manager
B.    A dashboard in Operations Manager and a distributed application
C.    A task in Operations Manager and a distributed application
D.    A service offering in Service Manager and a runbook in Orchestrator

Answer: D

QUESTION 123
Drag and Drop Questions
You create a virtual machine template for the BizTalk Server server.
You need to recommend a method to update App1. The method must meet the technical requirements.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

image_thumb[1]

Answer:

image_thumb[2]

QUESTION 124
Hotspot Question
You are evaluating the implementation of an Operations Manager discovery rule to support the planned changes for the third-party monitoring solution.
You need to recommend which configurations are required for the discovery rule.
Which configurations should you recommend? (To answer, select the appropriate configurations in the answer area.)

image_thumb[3]

Answer:

image_thumb[4]

QUESTION 125
You need to recommend a solution for the application server. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you create?

A.    A protection group that contains all of the Hyper-V hosts
B.    A separate protection group for each application owner
C.    A protection group that contains all of the application servers
D.    A separate protection group for each application server

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj627971.aspx

QUESTION 126
You need to ensure that the owners of virtual machines are notified automatically if their virtual machine exceeds a specified resource utilization threshold.
What should you create? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST
answer.)

A.    A System Center 2012 Orchestrator runbook and System Center 2012 – Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) PRO tips
B.    A Service Manager incident workflow and an Operations Manager subscription
C.    An Operations Manager alert and a System Center 2012 – Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) PRO tip
D.    An Operations Manager alert and an Operations Manager subscription

Answer: D

QUESTION 127
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for incident resolution.
What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    From Operations Manager, auto resolve alerts.
B.    From Service Manager, create an Incident Management workflow.
C.    From Service Manager, create a custom management pack.
D.    From Operations Manager, configure the Alert Sync connector.

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
You need to recommend a solution to apply patches to the SQL Server servers.
The solution must not affect user access to App1.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    From Configuration Manager, schedule a deployment package for software updates.
B.    From Configuration Manager, schedule an application deployment.
C.    From System Center 2012 – Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), schedule a compliance scan.
D.    From System Center 2012 – Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), create a servicing window.

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the security issue for the servers.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    A Microsoft Security Compliance Manager scan
B.    A Configuration Manager Desired Configuration Management scan
C.    A System Center 2012 – Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) compliance scan
D.    A Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA) scan

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
You need to view the incidents and the related configuration items for the SQL Server clusters.
What should you use?

A.    The all incident queue view
B.    A service map
C.    The active problem view
D.    The service status list

Answer: B

You can prepare for any certification of your choice with the ultimate preparation source that we have to offer!Are you thinking this can’t be true? Well, it is! Our Lead2pass software is now at your service to act as a guide in helping you pass 70-246. Now get that necessary competitive edge that comes with preparing with the help of Lead2pass software the fastest emerging IT certifications provider.

www.lead2pass.com/70-246.html