Home » Microsoft » 70-466 Dumps » Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-466 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions (171-180)

Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-466 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions (171-180)

Lead2pass 70-466 exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Lead2pass will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 171
You are developing a SQL Server PowerPivot workbook that sources data from a Microsoft Azure SQL Database database. The PowerPivot model includes a single table named FactSales that consists of four columns named Year, Country, Product and Revenue. The model includes the following two measures.
Sales:=SUM(FactSales[Revenue])

Sales %:=[Sales] / CALCULATE([Sales], ALL(FactSales))
In Microsoft Excel 2010 you create the following PivotTable report.

image_thumb

Users report that the Sales % measure computes an incorrect ratio. The measure should meet a requirement to compute a ratio over all visible sales values defined by the query filters.
The Grand Total value for the Sales % measure should equal 100%.
You need to fix the Sales % measure to meet the requirement.
Which Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) expression should you use?

A.    = [Sales] / CALCULATE([Sales])
B.    = [sales] / [Sales](ALLSELECTED(FactSales))
C.    = [sales] / CALCULATE([Sales], VALUES(FactSales[Year]), VALUES(FactSales[Country]))
D.    = [sales] / [Sales](ALLEXCEPT(FactSales, FactSales[Year]))

Answer: B

QUESTION 172
You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) sales summary report.
The report header consists of several images.
Report users require PDF exports of the report with no bulky images of the report header.
You need to ensure that the header of the report is hidden when a user exports the report to PDF format.
What should you do?
(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Set the Hidden property of the report header to (GlobalslRenderFormat.Name = "PDF").
B.    Set the Hidden property of the report header to (GlobalslRenderFormat.IsInteractive = False).
C.    Set the Hidden property of the report header to FALSE.
D.    Set the Hidden property of the report header to TRUE.

Answer: A

QUESTION 173
You are developing a new SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
The report contains tables, images, charts, page breaks, gauges, and indicators.
You need to ensure that the reports can be exported to Microsoft Excel and PDF formats and do not have any layout issues.
What should you do?
(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    During development, preview the report in the SSDT preview tab to validate its default HTML rendering.
B.    After development, test the report in a web browser.
C.    Increase the value of the Width property of the report body.
D.    During development, preview the report in the SSDT preview tab and export it to the other rendering formats.

Answer: D

QUESTION 174
You manage a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in SharePoint integrated mode.
You identify a problem with the operations performed by the Report Server Web service.
You need to view the Report Server trace logs. In which directory should you view the files?

A.    %ProgramFiles%\Microsoft SQL Server\MSRS10_50.MSSQLSERVER\Reporting Services\LogFiles
B.    %ProgramFiles%\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Web Server Extensions\14\Web Services \ReportServer\LogFiles
C.    %ProgramFiles%\Common Files\ReportServer\LogFiles
D.    %ProgramFiles%\Microsoft SQL Server\MSRS11.MSSQLSERVER\Reporting Services\LogFiles

Answer: B

QUESTION 175
You create a materialized reference dimension between a dimension named Regions and a measure group named Orders.
You use a table named Customers as a bridge as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

image_thumb[1]

You need to ensure that data is updated to reflect any changes in the relationship.
The solution must NOT require that the entire cube be reprocessed.
What should you reprocess?

A.    The Sales partition
B.    The Regions dimension
C.    The Customers dimension
D.    The Orders partition

Answer: C

QUESTION 176
You work in the Business Intelligence (BI) department of a multinational company. To share its sales data between the various subsidiaries, the company has requested a new corporate BI solution that meets the following requirements:
– The solution must use SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional or tabular Business Intelligence Semantic Model (BISM).
– The model must incrementally add 10 million fact rows of sales data per month.
– The model must be translated to English, German, Chinese, or Spanish based on users’ locale.
– The model must be able to contain the most recent 36 months of data, in order to let users query the data.
You need to select the appropriate model type and partitioning strategy to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Create and deploy a BISM multidimensional model with one partition for all of the data.
B.    Create and deploy a BISM tabular model with one partition for each of the 36 months.
C.    Create and deploy a BISM multidimensional model with one partition for each of the 36 months.
D.    Create and deploy a BISM tabular model with one partition for all of the data.

Answer: C

QUESTION 177
A multidimensional SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database will be tested next week.
During the test period, users will access the database for 30 days. Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) queries generated during the test period must represent the variety of queries that will be used in the production environment.
After testing completes, you need to implement aggregations for every partition in the solution while minimizing development effort.
You need to ensure that the aggregations are optimal.
What should you do?
(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Set up a query log and record all user queries during the test period.
    After completion of the test, use the Usage Based Optimization Wizard to define aggregations for each partition.
B.    During the test period, identify long-running queries by using SQL Server Profiler.
    Use those queries to design aggregations by using the DesignAggregations command in XML for Analysis (XMLA).
C.    During the test period, run SQL Server Profiler for 10 minutes every day and record all queries executed in those 10 minutes.
    Use the Aggregation Design Wizard to design the aggregations.
D.    Develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package by using a Script task and then use Analysis Management Objects (AMO) to design the aggregations.

Answer: D

QUESTION 178
You are designing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube for the sales department at your company.
The sales department has the following requirements for the cube:
– Include a year-over-year (YOY) calculation
– Include a month-over-month (MOM) calculation
You need to ensure that the calculations are implemented in the cube.
Which Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) function should you use?

A.    UNREGINTERCEPT()
B.    LASTPER1ODS()
C.    TIMQNTELUGENCE()
D.    PARALLELPERIOD()

Answer: D

QUESTION 179
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
You must create a four-level hierarchy for the employee dimension.
Each level must be associated with an attribute in the employee dimension table.
Two thirds of the dimension data contain values for all four attributes.
The remainder of the dimension data contains values for the first three of the four attributes only.
You need to create the hierarchy so that logically missing members will not be shown by the reporting tool.
Which type of hierarchy should you create?

A.    A parent-child hierarchy
B.    A sparse hierarchy
C.    A ragged hierarchy
D.    A balanced hierarchy

Answer: C

QUESTION 180
You are adding dimensions and a new measure group named Accounts Receivable to an existing SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
Date is one of the existing dimensions in the SSAS database.
The underlying fact table for the measure group is associated with multiple dates, including InvoiceDate DueDate and PaymentDate.
You need to ensure that users can slice the Accounts Receivable measures by InvoiceDate, DueDate, and PaymentDate.
You also need to ensure that the time required to process the database is minimized.
What should you do?
(More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Create three new perspectives named InvoiceDate, DueDate, and PaymentDate.
B.    Create three independent dimensions named InvoiceDate, DueDate and PaymentDate and then link all three of them to the Accounts Receivable measure group.
C.    Create cube dimensions named InvoiceDate, DueDate, and PaymentDate by using the existing Date dimension in the database.
D.    Add three attributes named InvoiceDate. DueDate, and PaymentDate to the existing Date dimension in the database.

Answer: C

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-466 exam successfully, do not missing to read latest Lead2pass Microsoft 70-466 dumps. Thanks for you reading. Wish you pass 70-466 exam successfully.

www.lead2pass.com/70-466.html